We Are Our Mountains is a development agency that seeks to  realize impactful programs in close cooperation with state and local, as well as international and private institutions. The organization’s initiatives are aimed at protecting people whose lives have been affected by the ongoing conflicts.
During the siege of Artsakh, the Agency focused its efforts on humanitarian aid to the people of Artsakh — including food supply, social support, primary healthcare, and in other areas of urgent need. It also executed a number of educational and cultural programs.
Founded by Ruben Vardanyan and partners, the Agency practices a goal-oriented approach based on human values, respect, integrity, and courage. All programs are implemented with compassion and care.
The 2023 Activity Report of the Development Agency ‘We Are Our Mountains’ public organization is now accessible here.
Development agency We Are Our Mountains public organization’s 2022 activity report is available here (material available in Armenian).