You agree to transfer money to Development agency “We are our mountains” public organization (hereinafter- the “Organization”) as a donation to be used for the Organization’s charter goals.
You agree that the Organization processes your personal data in any way not prohibited by the law, and in accordance with this notice of which your consent is here provided. In particular, you agree that the Organization uses the information you provided to process your donation. You ensure that have provided the correct information. You agree that the Organization puts your name on its web page. This consent is provided for an indefinite period, unless you recall it earlier by informing the Organization thereon.
The personal data shall be processed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Armenia, EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, where applicable and based on your consent.
You can always request to correct, destruct the personal data, cease processing personal data or provide any information re the processing of personal data. If you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by the Organization or how your request has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint by contacting: legal@idea.am .
You confirm that you’re not identified in the Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons list, Foreign Sanctions Evaders list.
You confirm that I you’re over eighteen years, you have full legal capacity and you’re entitled to make the donation.
These terms and conditions shall be governed and construed in accordance with the Laws of the Republic of Armenia. You agree that any action at law or in equity arising out of or relating to these terms shall be filed only in the courts of the Republic of Armenia, and you hereby irrevocably and unconditionally consent and submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of such courts over any suit, action or proceeding arising out of these Terms.